Alberto Del Rio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,962 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Alberto Del Rio was born on May 25, 1977 in San Luis Potosi, Mexico as José Alberto Rodriguez. He is an actor, known for WWE SmackDown Live (1999), WWE NXT (2010) and WWE Main Event (2012). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 180 people
created 20 May 2018
 
a list of 687 people
created 01 Sep 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alberto Del Rio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Alberto Del Rio
(2010-2016)
WWE NXT Alberto Del Rio
(2010-2011)
WWE Main Event Alberto Del Rio
(2012-2013)
WWE Raw Alberto Del Rio / Alberto del Rio
(2010-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2017-2018 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Alberto El Patron
- Countdown to Impact! Wrestling Redemption (2018) ... Alberto El Patron
- Barbed Wire Massacre 3 (2018) ... Alberto El Patron
- Loser Leaves Impact (2018) ... Alberto El Patron
- Knockouts Championship (2017) ... Alberto El Patron
- Knockouts Tournament Begins (2017) ... Alberto El Patron
 2017 Impact Wrestling PPV Events (TV Series)
Alberto El Patron
- Slammiversary 2017 (2017) ... Alberto El Patron
 2016 What Culture Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Alberto El Patron
- WCPW Loaded #18 (2016) ... Alberto El Patron
- WCPW Loaded #11 (2016) ... Alberto El Patron
- WCPW Loaded #10 (2016) ... Alberto El Patron
 2016 WWE 2K17 (Video Game)
Alberto Del Rio (voice)
 2010-2016 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #18.33 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #18.32 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #18.30 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #18.26 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #18.25 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
 2010-2016 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Alberto Del Rio / Alberto del Rio
- Episode #24.45 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #24.44 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #24.43 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #24.42 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #24.40 (2016) ... Alberto Del Rio
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special)
Alberto Del Rio
 2015 Lucha Underground (TV Series)
Alberto el Patrón
- Ultima Lucha - Part II (2015) ... Alberto el Patrón
- PenUltimaLucha (2015) ... Alberto el Patrón
- Fuel to the Fire (2015) ... Alberto el Patrón
- Gold and Guerreros (2015) ... Alberto el Patrón
- All Night Long (2015) ... Alberto el Patrón
 2015 AAA Lucha Libre World Cup (Video)
Alberto El Patron
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Alberto Del Rio (voice, as Alberto Rodríguez)
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Alberto Del Rio
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Alberto Del Rio (voice, as Alberto Rodríguez)
 2013 SummerSlam (TV Special)
Alberto Del Rio
 2013 WrestleMania 29 (TV Special)
Alberto Del Rio
 2012-2013 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Alberto Del Rio
 2012 The Top 100 Moments in Raw History (Video)
Alberto Del Rio
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Alberto Del Rio (voice, as Alberto Rodríguez)
 2011 WWE Money in the Bank (TV Special)
Alberto Del Rio
 2011 Clash Time (TV Series)
Alberto Del Rio
- Lyon (2011) ... Alberto Del Rio
 2010-2011 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #4.12 (2011) ... Alberto Del Rio (credit only)
- Episode #4.11 (2011) ... Alberto Del Rio (credit only)
- Episode #4.10 (2011) ... Alberto Del Rio (credit only)
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Alberto Del Rio
- Episode #4.7 (2011) ... Alberto Del Rio
 2006 El luchador implacable (TV Movie)
Dos Caras Jr. (as Alberto Rodríguez)
 2003 Un campeon y sus amigos
Dos Caras Jr. (as Alberto Rodríguez)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alberto Banderas | Dos Caras Jr. | El Dorado | Alberto Rodriguez | Alberto Rodríguez

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released by the WWE due to "unprofessional conduct" and an altercation with an employee. [August 7, 2014]. See more »

Trademark:

Wears a white scarf around his neck coming to the ring See more »

Nickname:

The Mexican Aristocrat See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed