Kevin Durant


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,454 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Kevin Durant was born on September 29, 1988 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Kevin Wayne Durant. He is a producer and actor, known for Swagger (2020), Thunderstruck (2012) and Q Ball (2019). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 12 Feb 2019
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 30 Jun 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 26 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Durant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Swagger Producer
(2020)
Thunderstruck Kevin Durant
(2012)
Q Ball Producer
(2019)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  In the Water (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020 Swagger (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2019 The Boardroom (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Free Agency Frenzy (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Building an Athlete Brand, Part 1 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Player Development (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Social Media (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Team Ownership (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Q Ball (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 The Offseason: Kevin Durant (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sprint Friends and Family calling plan.

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 7 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

People always think women meet us in the hotel lobby, but it's the opposite. The majority of the time, you go out to eat with your teammates, then rest for the next day's game. It's not a vacation - most guys view the road as a business trip. See more »

Trivia:

Missed 19 games because of a knee injury in the 2016-2017 season. See more »

Nickname:

The Second Coming See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed