No photo available. Represent Anthony McFarland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,482 this week

Anthony McFarland (II)

Anthony McFarland was born on December 18, 1977 in Winnsboro, Louisiana, USA as Anthony Darelle McFarland. He is a writer and producer, known for NFL Live (1991), 2020 NFL Draft (2020) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4730 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony McFarland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Live Writer
(2019-2020)
(2020)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Tampa Bay Buccaneers Defensive Tackle / Self - Announcer / Self - Sideline Reporter / Self - Color Commentator
(2000-2019)
The NFL on CBS Self - Indianapolis Colts Defensive Tackle / Self - Tampa Bay Buccaneers Defensive Tackle / Self - Tampa Bay Buccaneers Nose Tackle
(2000-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2020 NFL Live (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 May 2020 (2020) ... (as Booger McFarland)
- Episode dated 30 April 2020 (2020) ... (as Booger McFarland)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "ESPN: Camping" for PlayStation Vue streaming service

Alternate Names:

'Booger' McFarland | Booger McFarland | Booger McFarlane

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Booger

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed