No photo available. Represent Michael Oren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 700,437 this week

Michael Oren

Michael Oren was born on May 20, 1955 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Days That Shook the World (2003), State of Dispute: BDS vs. Israel and Is America in Retreat (2017). See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Oren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Days That Shook the World Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Is America in Retreat Himself - Interviewee
(2017)
The Situation Room Himself - Analyst
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 Days That Shook the World (TV Series documentary) (consultant - 1 episode)
- Battle for the Holy City (2005) ... (consultant)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Ally".

Alternate Names:

Amb. Michael Oren | Dr. Michael Oren
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Israeli ambassador to the United States (2009-2013). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed