No photo available. Represent Rory Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,127 this week

Rory Stewart (I)

Rory Stewart was born on January 3, 1973 in Hong Kong. He is a writer, known for The Legacy of Lawrence of Arabia (2010), Rethink Afghanistan (2009) and Border Country: The Story of Britain's Lost Middleland (2014). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rory Stewart's work have you seen?

Known For

Rethink Afghanistan Himself - Director, Carr Center for Human Rights Policy, Harvard University
(2009)
Accidental Anarchist Himself, British MP
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 The Legacy of Lawrence of Arabia (TV Mini-Series documentary) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 ... (written by)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rory Steart MP | Rory Stewart MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of several Tory MPs to present himself as a candidate for the premiership after Theresa May's resignation in the summer of 2019.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed