STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 156,395 this week

Zach White (I)


Zach White was born on December 11, 1987 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Zachary Matthew White. He is known for his work on The Politician (2006), Dignity Harbor (2012) and Coney Island (2018). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zach White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
Dignity Harbor Producer
(2012)
(2018)
Robot Chicken Miscellaneous Crew
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
  Robot Chicken (TV Series) (williams street production staff - 11 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (williams street productions staff - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (production staff - 1 episode, 2018)
- Fila Ogden in: Maggie's Got a Full Load (2019) ... (williams street production staff)
- Bugs Keith in: I Can't Call Heaven, Doug (2019) ... (williams street production staff)
- Ginger Hill in: Bursting Pipes (2019) ... (williams street production staff)
- No Wait, He Has a Cane (2018) ... (williams street production staff)
- He's Not Even Aiming the at the Toilet (2018) ... (williams street production staff)
 2019 Lazor Wulf (TV Series) (williams street production staff - 10 episodes)
- It Is What It Is (2019) ... (williams street production staff)
- They Ain't Know (2019) ... (williams street production staff)
- Keep It Moving (2019) ... (williams street production staff)
- Prolly for the Best (2019) ... (williams street production staff)
- Where You From? (2019) ... (williams street production staff)
 2018 Bushworld Adventures (TV Short) (production staff: Williams Street)
  Mr. Pickles (TV Series) (production staff - 20 episodes, 2014 - 2018) (Production Staff - 7 episodes, 2018) (production staff for Williams Street - 2 episodes, 2018)
- Finale (2018) ... (Production Staff: Williams Street)
- Tommy's Cartoon (2018) ... (Production Staff: Williams Street)
- Bullies (2018) ... (Production Staff: Williams Street)
- Sheriffs (2018) ... (Production Staff: Williams Street)
- Tommy Goes to School (2018) ... (Production Staff: Williams Street)
 2016 Dream Corp LLC (TV Series) (production staff - 6 episodes)
- The Leak (2016) ... (production staff: Williams Street)
- You Down with OCD? (2016) ... (production staff: Williams Street)
- Tijuana Zebra (2016) ... (production staff: Williams Street)
- The Predator (2016) ... (production staff: Williams Street)
- The Smoking Nun (2016) ... (production staff: Williams Street)
 2014-2016 Squidbillies (TV Series) (production coordinator - 7 episodes)
- Greener Pastor (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- A Walk to Dignity (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- Bunker Down, You Hairy Dawg! (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- Ink Is Thicker Than Blood, Which Is Thicker Than Water (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- Taint Misbehavin' (2014) ... (production coordinator)
 2016 Brad Neely's Harg Nallin' Sclopio Peepio (TV Series) (production staff - 4 episodes)
- For the Jenners (2016) ... (production staff: williams street)
- For Blanchett (2016) ... (production staff: williams street)
- For Aretha (2016) ... (production staff: williams street)
- For Knowles (2016) ... (production staff: Williams Street - as Zachary White)
 2016 Big Grams: Born to Shine - Run for Your Life (Video short) (production staff: Williams Street)
 2016 Joe Pera Talks You to Sleep (TV Short) (production staff: Williams Street)
 2015 Rick and Morty (TV Series) (williams st production staff - 10 episodes)
- The Wedding Squanchers (2015) ... (williams st production staff)
- Look Who's Purging Now (2015) ... (williams st production staff)
- Interdimensional Cable 2: Tempting Fate (2015) ... (williams st production staff)
- Big Trouble in Little Sanchez (2015) ... (williams st production staff)
- The Ricks Must Be Crazy (2015) ... (williams st production staff)
 2014 Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise (TV Short) (williams street production staff)
 2014 Black Lips: Nightmare Field (Short) (digital technician)
 2012 Off the Air (TV Series) (contributor - 1 episode)
- Nightmares (2012) ... (contributor)
 2012 Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Zucotti Manicotti (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Remorse (Short) (production assistant)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dennis Bassert | Jose Gonzalez | Zachary White

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Atlanta, GA See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed