Checco Zalone

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,548 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Checco Zalone was born on June 3, 1977 in Bari, Apulia, Italy as Luca Pasquale Medici. He is an actor and composer, known for Quo vado? (2016), What a Beautiful Day (2011) and Tolo Tolo (2020). See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Oct 2018
 
a list of 55 people
created 14 Aug 2017
 
a list of 44 people
created 14 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Checco Zalone's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Quo vado? Checco
(2016)
What a Beautiful Day Checco Zalone
(2011)
Tolo Tolo Checco
(2020)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2020 Tolo Tolo
Checco
 2019 Checco Zalone: Immigrato (Video short)
 2016 Quo vado?
Checco
 2013 Sole a catinelle
Checco
 2011 What a Beautiful Day
Checco Zalone
 2009 Cado dalle nubi
Checco
 2002 Zelig (TV Series)
Various
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Luca Medici

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He became famous in 2006 thanks to the song ''Siamo una squadra fortissimi'', celebrating the Italian team just before the 2006 FIFA World Cup. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed