Jason Quimby was born on January 13, 1980 in Rhode Island, USA as Jason Paul Casey. He is known for his work on Surrogates (2009), Furious 7 (2015) and Salt (2010). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Quimby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Surrogates Location Management
(2009)
Furious 7 Location Management
(2015)
Salt Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
The Watch Location Management
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (33 credits)
 2019 Bolden (location scout)
 2019 Finding Julia (location manager: reshoots)
 2017 All Eyez on Me (location scout)
 2015 San Andreas (location scout)
 2015 Sweet Lorraine (consulting location manager)
 2015 Furious 7 (location assistant)
 2014 Selma (location scout)
 2013 Peeples (assistant location manager)
 2013 Second Generation Wayans (TV Series) (assistant location manager)
 2012 Made in Jersey (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 4 episodes)
- Wingman (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- Payday (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- Camelot (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- Pilot (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
 2012 Greetings from Tim Buckley (assistant location manager)
 2012/I The Watch (location scout)
 2012 The Ballad of Danko Jones (Short) (location manager)
 2012 Madea's Witness Protection (location scout: NYC)
 2012 On the Road (location manager: second unit, New York - uncredited)
 2012 Smash (TV Series) (location scout - 2 episodes)
- Understudy (2012) ... (location scout - uncredited)
- Pilot (2012) ... (location scout)
 2011 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (location scout - 2 episodes)
- What's in a Name? (2011) ... (location scout)
- The Friction (2011) ... (location scout)
 2011 Rescue Me (TV Series) (location scout - 3 episodes)
- Ashes (2011) ... (location scout)
- Vows (2011) ... (location scout)
- Menses (2011) ... (location scout)
 2011 Celebrity Ghost Stories (TV Series documentary) (location manager - 6 episodes)
 2011 The Smurfs (location scout)
 2011 Too Big to Fail (TV Movie) (location scout)
 2010 For Colored Girls (location scout: New York unit)
 2010 The Sorcerer's Apprentice (location assistant - uncredited)
 2009-2010 Law & Order (TV Series) (location scout - 20 episodes)
- Rubber Room (2010) ... (location scout)
- Love Eternal (2010) ... (location scout)
- Immortal (2010) ... (location scout - uncredited)
- The Taxman Cometh (2010) ... (location scout - uncredited)
- Crashers (2010) ... (location scout - uncredited)
 2010 Date Night (location assistant: second unit)
 2009 Bunker Hill (TV Movie) (assistant location manager)
 2009 Surrogates (location assistant)
 2009 Fame (location assistant: New York) / (location assistant (nyc unit)
 2009 Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (location scout)
 2008 The Clique (Video) (location consultant)
 2008 27 Dresses (location assistant)
 2007/I Dan in Real Life (location production assistant)
 2007 Sydney White (assistant location manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (17 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mayor Quimby

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed