No photo available. Represent Misako Nagashima? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,635,140 this week

Misako Nagashima

Misako Nagashima was born on September 11, 1969 in Saitama, Japan. She is known for her work on Returner (2002), Azumi (2003) and Bloodfight (1989). See full bio »

What's New on Prime Video in May

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of streaming movies and TV shows.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 911 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Misako Nagashima's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Returner Stunts
(2002)
Azumi Stunts
(2003)
Bloodfight Reporter #9
(1989)
Everly Stunts
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (14 credits)
 2019 Earthquake Bird (stunt double: Yoshiko Sakuma)
 2019 Power Rangers Beast Morphers (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Evox's Revenge (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- Beasts Unleashed (2019) ... (stunt performer)
 2018/I It Comes (stunts)
 2018 Power Rangers Ninja Steel (TV Series) (stunt performer - 4 episodes)
- The Poisy Show (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Magic Misfire (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Monster Mix-Up (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Dimensions in Danger (2018) ... (stunt performer)
 2014 Everly (stunts)
 2009 Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles (Video Game) (stunts: motion capture)
 2007 The Battery (stunts wire effects)
 2004 Devilman (stunts)
 2003 Azumi (stunts)
 2002 Returner (stunts)
 2001 Pistol Opera (stunts)
 2001 Kamen gakuen (stunts)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Alternate Names:

M. Nagashima
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed