Terrence Jenkins


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 699 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Terrence Jenkins was born on April 21, 1982 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Think Like a Man (2012), Burlesque (2010) and Entourage (2015). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

All of Us
He's Gotta Have It (S3, Ep18)
Thu, Sep 19 3:05 AM PDT on TVONE (163)
Sparkle
Thu, Sep 19 3:56 PM PDT on BET (063)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 26 Feb 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terrence Jenkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
Burlesque Dave
(2010)
Entourage Terrence J
(2015)
Baggage Claim Fiance
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2019 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series)
Coach Jenkins / Coach Griffin
- Blindspots (2019) ... Coach Jenkins (as Terrence J)
- Endgame (2019) ... Coach Jenkins (as Terrence J)
- Ports in the Storm (2019) ... Coach Griffin (as Terrence J)
- Devil's Night (2019) ... Coach Jenkins (as Terrence J)
 2019 Same Difference
Cameron
 2019 CIROC: What Men Want (Short)
Handsome Guy
 2018 Star (TV Series)
Ryan J
- All Falls Down (2018) ... Ryan J (as Terrence J)
 2018 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
- Final Seconds (2018) ... (as Terrence J)
- Foul (2018) ... (as Terrence J)
- Beast Mode (2018) ... (as Terrence J)
 2016 The Perfect Match
Charlie
 2015 Truth Be Told (TV Series)
Derek
- The Wedding (2015) ... Derek
 2015 Entourage
Terrence J (as Terrence J)
 2014 Think Like a Man Too
Michael (as Terrence J)
 2013 Baggage Claim
Fiance (as Terrence J.)
 2013 Battle of the Year
Terrence J (as Terrence J)
 2013 White T
Raekwon
 2013 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
TV Host
- Big Time Scandal (2013) ... TV Host
- Big Time Invasion (2013) ... TV Host
 2012/I Sparkle
Red (as Terrence J)
 2012 Think Like a Man
Michael (as Terrence J)
 2011 The Game (TV Series)
Dante Young
- Never Surrender (2011) ... Dante Young (as Terrence J)
- Don't You Know Who I Was? (2011) ... Dante Young (as Terrence J)
- Men in Crisis (2011) ... Dante Young
- Parachutes (2011) ... Dante Young
 2010/I Burlesque
Dave
 2010 Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming
Ty (as Terrence J)
 2006/II Rapture (Short)
 2003-2006 All of Us (TV Series)
Omar
- He's Gotta Have It (2006) ... Omar
- Don't It Make My Brownies Blue (2006) ... Omar
- Creeping with the Enemy (2005) ... Omar
- Kiss, Kiss, Pass (2005) ... Omar
 1996 Savannah (TV Series)
Gordon
- Playing with the Enemy (1996) ... Gordon
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Wealth of My Mother's Wisdom".

Alternate Names:

Terence J | Terrence J | Terrence J. | Bill Rancic | Terrence

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a member of the Omega Psi Phi Fraternity. See more »

Nickname:

Terrence J

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed