Shari Solanis

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,940 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
Shari Solanis was born on December 13, 1977 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress, known for Now & Later (2009) and Action Reaction (2009). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 96 people
created 22 Jun 2012
 
a list of 469 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 56 people
created 22 Jun 2012
 
a list of 102 people
created 08 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shari Solanis's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Now & Later Angela
2009
Action Reaction Actress
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2009 Action Reaction (Short)
 2009 Now & Later
Angela

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shari Solanas

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, NYC. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed