Sonja Kinski


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,778 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Sonja Kinski is a model and actress of American nationality. She is the daughter of actress Nastassja Kinski and producer Ibrahim Moussa, and granddaughter of actor Klaus Kinski. Kinski was born in Geneva, Switzerland, on March 2, 1986. Her film debut was All God's Children Can Dance (2008). She also starred in Diamond on Vinyl (2013), Dark Hearts (... See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 27 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1776 people
created 6 days ago
 
a list of 334 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 12 people
created 27 Mar 2013
 
a list of 77 people
created 25 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonja Kinski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013)
(2014)
A Beautiful Now Jessica
(2015)
Chance Clara Santiago
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2017 First House on the Hill
Dorothy
 2017 Chance (TV Series)
Clara Santiago
- A Madness of Two (2017) ... Clara Santiago
- Multiaxial System (2017) ... Clara Santiago
 2016 Holidays
Crystal (segment: "Mother's Day")
 2015 The Wicked Within
Maggie
 2015 A Beautiful Now
Jessica
 2015 Rhie: The New Sovereignty (Short)
Model
 2014/I Dark Hearts
Fran
 2013 Hebronix: Viral (Video short)
Girl
 2013 Diamond on Vinyl
Charlie
 2012 Longmire (TV Series)
Fiona Hines aka October
- An Incredibly Beautiful Thing (2012) ... Fiona Hines aka October
 2010 Goner (Short)
Her
 2010 Pom Wonderful (TV Short)
Eve
 2010 Somewhere
Party Girl (uncredited)
 2008 Left 4 Dead (Video Game)
Zoey (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2008 Left 4 Dead (Video Game) (thanks: to the following for the use of their faces)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 The Purgatory of Monotony (Short)
Self
 2010 Filter: Fades Like a Photograph (Video short)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sonja Moussa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Nastassja Kinski and Ibrahim Moussa. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed