No photo available. Represent Merril Hoge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 393,243 this week

Merril Hoge

Merril Hoge was born on January 26, 1965 in Pocatello, Idaho, USA as Merril DuAine Hoge. See full bio »

Regina King on Questions About "Watchmen" Season 2

Regina King addresses the question of whether a second season of "Watchmen" might be made.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Merril Hoge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback / Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Running Back / Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
(1990-1994)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback / Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
(1988-1994)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback / Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Running Back
(1988-1993)
TNT Sunday Night Football Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback / Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
(1990-1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2014-2019 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Himself - Former NFL Player
- Episode dated 31 October 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Former NFL Player
- Episode dated 13 October 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Former NFL Player
- Episode dated 31 May 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Former NFL Player
 2019 Mike's On (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 January 2019 (2019) ... Himself
 2019 Tiki & Tierney (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 January 2019 (2019) ... Himself
 2016-2018 A Football Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Bill Cowher (2018) ... Himself
- Chuck Noll (2016) ... Himself
 2011-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst / Himself - Telephone Interviewee
- Episode dated 28 February 2017 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 28 December 2015 (2015) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 16 November 2015 (2015) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 30 October 2015 (2015) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst (voice)
- Episode dated 7 September 2015 (2015) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
 2016 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Himself - NFL Analyst
- Episode #38.36 (2016) ... Himself - NFL Analyst
 2012 NFL Primetime (TV Series)
Himself (2006)
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Football Friday (TV Series)
Himself - Host
 2000 ArenaBowl XIV (TV Special)
Himself - Sideline Reporter
 1999 ArenaBowl XIII (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1988-1994 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback / Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
- Buffalo Bills vs. Chicago Bears (1994) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
- AFC Divisional Playoff: Buffalo Bills vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1993) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Dallas Cowboys (1991) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- AFC Divisional Playoff: Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Denver Broncos (1990) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- AFC Wild Card Game: Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers (1989) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
 1990-1994 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback / Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
- Chicago Bears vs. New York Jets (1994) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1992) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Indianapolis Colts (1991) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- Houston Oilers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1990) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
 1990-1994 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback / Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Running Back / Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
- Chicago Bears vs. Philadelphia Eagles (1994) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Miami Dolphins (1993) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Running Back
- Buffalo Bills vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1993) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Atlanta Falcons (1993) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1992) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
 1988-1993 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback / Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Running Back
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers (1993) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Denver Broncos (1991) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers (1990) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Running Back
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Cincinnati Bengals (1990) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers (1988) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Steelers Fullback
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 16 January 2017 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 29 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 26 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 6 April 2016 (2016) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 22 September 2015 (2015) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Last name rhymes with "dodge". See more »

Nickname:

Hogie

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed