Jonathan Lam (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,935,248 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Jonathan Lam was born on March 7, 1982 in Queens, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Dogs Lie (2011), A Crime (2006) and Collide (2010). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Lam's work have you seen?

Known For

Dogs Lie Peter
(2011)
A Crime Baby-Face
(2006)
Collide Uncle
(2010)
The Knights of Prosperity Louis' Roommate
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 Dogs Lie
Peter
 2010/II Collide
Uncle
 2007 The Knights of Prosperity (TV Series)
Louis' Roommate
- Operation: Rent Money (2007) ... Louis' Roommate
 2006 A Crime
Baby-Face

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jonson

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed