STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,025 this week

Christian Audigier (1958–2015)


Christian Audigier was born on May 21, 1958 in Avignon, Vaucluse, France. He was an actor and producer, known for Five Thirteen (2013), Seth (2017) and Christian Audigier the Vif (2017). He died on July 10, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 Jul 2017
 
a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 90 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 110 people
created 21 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Audigier's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
Seth Actor
(2017)
Bob Ghetto Actor
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Seth (Short)
 2014 Death Squad (Short)
Vito
 2013 Five Thirteen
Henry
 2009 Bob Ghetto (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I promote myself to sell my brands. Because now I am a kind of celeb. I am in a different world than the fashion industry. I am with Mick Jagger, Michael Jackson, Madonna. I build me as a celebrity. See more »

Trivia:

Fashion Designer.

Nickname:

Le Vif

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed