No photo available. Represent Amanda Paige? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,844 this week

Amanda Paige

Tall (5' 8"), busty, and slender blonde knockout Amanda Paige was born Amanda Blair on October 28, 1984 in North Carolina. She's of mixed German, Swedish, and English descent. Paige attended Fayetteville Academy in Fayetteville, North Carolina and was a JV cheerleader in high school. Amanda majored in sociology at the University of Virginia. She ... See full bio »

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3963 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 229 people
created 19 Jul 2011
 
a list of 288 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2240 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Paige's work have you seen?

Known For

Hot Babes Doing Stuff Naked Herself / Herself - Host
(2007)
Our Time Herself
(2009)
CNN Newsroom Herself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2011 The Legend of Igoe Road (Short)
Amanda
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2014 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 November 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2009 Our Time (Documentary)
Herself
 2007 Hot Babes Doing Stuff Naked (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself
- Basketball ... Herself - Host
- Gardening ... Herself
 2006 Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2007 (Video documentary)
Herself - Miss September
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paige Gellar

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Majored in Sociology in college. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed