Armie Hammer


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 143 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Armand Douglas Hammer was born in Los Angeles, California, to Dru Ann (Mobley) and Michael Armand Hammer, a businessman. His great-grandfather, Armand Hammer, was a prominent tycoon and philanthropist who ran the company Occidental Petroleum for many decades. Armie's ancestry includes Russian-Jewish, English, Scots-Irish, and German. He has a ... See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Final Portrait
Fri, Sep 20 1:23 AM PDT on STZENC (645)
Final Portrait
Fri, Sep 20 4:23 AM PDT on STZENC (644)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 46 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 48 images
updated 9 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 112 people
updated 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 7 images
updated 02 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 24 May 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Armie Hammer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 9 wins & 37 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Social Network Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
(2010)
(2017)
The Lone Ranger John Reid (Lone Ranger)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
  Find Me (announced)
Oliver
 2020 Death on the Nile (pre-production)
Simon Doyle
  Rebecca (post-production)
Maxim de Winter
 2020 Dreamland (post-production)
Jake Kahane
 2019 Wounds
Will
 2018 On the Basis of Sex
Martin Ginsburg
 2018 Hotel Mumbai
David
 2018 Sorry to Bother You
Steve Lift
 2018 Home Shopper (Short)
Willie Bosket
 2017 Cars 3
Jackson Storm (voice)
 2017 Final Portrait
James Lord
 2017 Call Me by Your Name
Oliver
 2016/II Mine
Mike
 2016 Free Fire
Ord
 2016 Nocturnal Animals
Hutton Morrow
 2016 The Birth of a Nation
Samuel Turner
 2015 Disney Infinity 3.0 (Video Game)
The Lone Ranger (voice)
 2015 Entourage
Armie Hammer
 2014 Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (Video Game)
The Lone Ranger (voice)
 2014 Stan Lee's Mighty 7 (TV Movie)
Strong Arm (voice)
 2013 Disney Infinity (Video Game)
The Lone Ranger (voice)
 2013 The Lone Ranger
John Reid (Lone Ranger)
 2012 The Polar Bears (Short)
Zook (voice)
 2012/I Mirror Mirror
Prince Alcott
 2012 American Dad! (TV Series)
Car Rental Agent
- The Wrestler (2012) ... Car Rental Agent (voice)
 2012 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
- The D'oh-cial Network (2012) ... Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss (voice)
 2011 J. Edgar
Clyde Tolson
 2010 The Social Network
Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
 2010 The Etiquette Ninjas (Video)
 2009 The Last Hurrah
Skateboarder
 2009 2081 (Short)
Harrison Bergeron
 2009 Reaper (TV Series)
Morgan
- My Brother's Reaper (2009) ... Morgan
- The Home Stretch (2009) ... Morgan
- The Good Soil (2009) ... Morgan
- I Want My Baby Back (2009) ... Morgan
- The Favorite (2009) ... Morgan
 2009 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Gabriel Edwards
- The Wrath of Con (2009) ... Gabriel Edwards
- Southern Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (2009) ... Gabriel Edwards
- Seder Anything (2009) ... Gabriel Edwards
- Remains of the J (2009) ... Gabriel Edwards
 2009 Spring Breakdown
Abercrombie Boy
 2008 Billy: The Early Years
Billy Graham
 2008/IV Blackout
Tommy
 2007 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Barrett
- Distant Past (2007) ... Barrett
 2006 Flicka
Male Prefect
 2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Kurt
- Wichita Linebacker (2006) ... Kurt
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Student #2
- The Immaculate Election (2005) ... Student #2
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Arnie Hammer

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

As a fluke, my great-grandfather hit one of the largest oil reserves in California. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter Harper Grace Hammer was born December 1, 2014, delivered by Dr. Jay Goldberg). See more »

Trademark:

Towering height See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed