No photo available. Represent Samantha Schmütz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,837 this week

Samantha Schmütz

Samantha Schmütz was born on January 28, 1979 in Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She is an actress and writer, known for Zorra Total (1999), Vai que Cola (2013) and Juninho Play e Família (2015). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Schmütz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Zorra Total Mulher Caxumba / Juninho Play / Leonina / Marina / Vanessa / Various
(2007-2011)
Vai que Cola Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres / Juninho Play
(2013-2018)
Juninho Play e Família Juninho Play / Leonina / Marina
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2020 Minha Mãe é uma Peça: A Série (TV Series) (pre-production)
Waldéia
 2020 Tô Ryca 2 (post-production)
Selminha
 2019 Vai que Cola 2: O Começo
Jéssica
 2017-2019 Jailers (TV Series)
Solange
- Um Homem de Família: Parte II (2019) ... Solange
- Mão no Fogo (2019) ... Solange
- Um Homem de Família: Parte I (2019) ... Solange
- Uma Questão de Escolha (2019) ... Solange
- Psicóloga (2019) ... Solange
 2018 Cine Holliúdy 2: A Chibata Sideral
Justina Ambrósio
 2013-2018 Vai que Cola (TV Series)
Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres / Juninho Play
- Despedida de Solteiro (2018) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- A Quizila (2018) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- Todos Amam Maicol (2018) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- Viva o Méier (2018) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- De Volta Pra Casa (2018) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
 2016 Totalmente Sem Noção Demais (TV Mini-Series)
Isadora Castilho
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Isadora Castilho
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Isadora Castilho
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Isadora Castilho
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Isadora Castilho
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Isadora Castilho
 2016 My Mom Is a Character 2
Waldéia
 2016 I'm Rich
Selminha
 2015-2016 Total Dreamer (TV Series)
Dorinha
- Episode #1.175 (2016) ... Dorinha
- Episode #1.173 (2016) ... Dorinha
- Episode #1.171 (2016) ... Dorinha
- Episode #1.170 (2016) ... Dorinha
- Episode #1.169 (2016) ... Dorinha
 2016 Doidas e Santas
Kátia Cilene
 2015 Juninho Play e Família (TV Series short)
Juninho Play / Leonina / Marina
- Especial de Natal (2015) ... Juninho Play / Marina / Leonina (voice)
- Quem Foi? (2015) ... Juninho Play / Marina / Leonina (voice)
- Vende-se (2015) ... Juninho Play / Marina / Leonina (voice)
- Wheybado (2015) ... Juninho Play / Marina / Leonina (voice)
- Que Dia é Hoje? (2015) ... Juninho Play / Marina / Leonina (voice)
 2015 Treme Treme (TV Series)
Juninho Play
- Juninho Play quer Pegar Geral (2015) ... Juninho Play
- Ela tá Chateada! (2015) ... Juninho Play
 2015 Tomara que Caia (TV Series)
Marivalda / Deusa
- Quem Não Morre Não Vê Deus (2015) ... Marivalda / Deusa
- A Princesa e o Dragão (2015) ... Marivalda
 2015 Vai que Cola: O Filme
Jessica
 2015 Aí Eu Vi Vantagem (TV Series)
Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- Mamãe Não Pode Morrer (2015) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- O Maior Menor Espetáculo da Terra (2015) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- Cabaré Para Crianças (2015) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- Fá-Ti-Ma! Mais Uma Vez (2015) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
- Médium Ostentação (2015) ... Jéssica Maria da Anunciação Prazeres
 2015 Ferdinando Show (TV Series)
Juninho Play / Fátima
- Juninho Play e Dona Déa (2015) ... Juninho Play
- Fátima (2015) ... Fátima
 2014 Trair e Coçar é Só Começar (TV Series)
Salete
- Beijinho Doce (2014) ... Salete
 2014 Não Tá Fácil Pra Ninguém (TV Series)
Samantha / Fátima / Various
 2013 My Mom Is a Character
Waldéia
 2007-2011 Zorra Total (TV Series)
Mulher Caxumba / Vanessa / Juninho Play / ...
- Episode dated 10 December 2011 (2011) ... Mulher Caxumba / Vanessa
- Episode dated 19 November 2011 (2011) ... Juninho Play / Mulher Caxumba / Leonina
- Episode dated 29 October 2011 (2011) ... Marina
- Episode dated 16 June 2007 (2007) ... Various
 2006-2007 Pé na Jaca (TV Series)
Célia
- Episode dated 7 March 2007 (2007) ... Célia (as Samantha Schultz)
- Episode dated 23 February 2007 (2007) ... Célia (as Samantha Schultz)
- Episode dated 20 February 2007 (2007) ... Célia (as Samantha Schultz)
- Episode dated 9 February 2007 (2007) ... Célia (as Samantha Schultz)
- Episode dated 6 February 2007 (2007) ... Célia (as Samantha Schultz)
 2006 Snakes & Lizards (TV Series) (as Samantha Schultz)
 2004 Estação Globo (TV Series)
Leonina (2008)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Samantha Schmutz | Samantha Schultz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed