Leroy McClain


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 899 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Leroy McClain is a British-American actor, born in Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, England. He graduated from the Yale School of Drama and is known for his work in The Adjustment Bureau (2011), The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) , The Happy Sad (2013) and the upcoming feature film Respect (2020). He has also done extensive stage work on Broadway, across... See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Adjustment Bureau
Sun, Jan 26 4:26 PM PST on ACMAX (552)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Wrongful Life (S5, Ep15)
Mon, Jan 27 7:00 AM PST on ION (030)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 333 people
created 21 Jun 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 24 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1917 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1987 people
created 27 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leroy McClain's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Adjustment Bureau Bureau Headquarters Staff
(2011)
(2018-2019)
The Happy Sad Marcus
(2013)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2020/I Respect (post-production)
Cecil Franklin
 2019 The Henchman of Notre Dame (Short) (completed)
Job Placement Rep
 2008 After (Video short) (completed)
 2018-2019 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
Shy Baldwin
- A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo... (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
- Kind of Bleu (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
- It's Comedy or Cabbage (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
- Hands! (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
- Panty Pose (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
 2019 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Sam Terhune
- Friends in High Places (2019) ... Sam Terhune
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
Dr. Alphonse Renard
 2018 Mommy Blogger (TV Series)
Declan
- Questival (2018) ... Declan
- NABFD (2018) ... Declan
 2017 Elementary (TV Series)
Gabe Acosta
- Moving Targets (2017) ... Gabe Acosta
 2017 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Bryan
- Not So Grand Jury (2017) ... Bryan
 2016 The Vampire Leland (Short)
Dressel
 2015 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Agent
- Whisper of the Ax (2015) ... Agent
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population
 2013 The Happy Sad
Marcus (as LeRoy McClain)
 2011 The Adjustment Bureau
Bureau Headquarters Staff (as LeRoy McClain)
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series)
Barry Haight
- You Never Can Win (2010) ... Barry Haight
- Wayward Sons (2010) ... Barry Haight
- The First Day of School (2010) ... Barry Haight
- Gone in the Teeth (2010) ... Barry Haight
 2006-2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Keyshawn Powell / Berto
- Purgatory (2008) ... Keyshawn Powell
- Wrongful Life (2006) ... Berto
 2006 Rockstar Games Presents Table Tennis (Video Game)
Mark (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2018 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Vote for Kennedy, Vote for Kennedy (2018) ... (performer: "Younger Than Springtime")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of the cast of the play The History Boys on Broadway. See more »

Alternate Names:

LeRoy James McClain | LeRoy McClain

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed