No photo available. Represent Steven Gorelick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 956,441 this week

Steven Gorelick

Steven Gorelick was born on May 1, 1957 in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Gorelick's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2011 The Economics of Happiness (Documentary) (written by)
 1993 Ancient Futures: Learning from Ladakh (Documentary) (script)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (18 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Gorelich | Steve Gorelick | Steve Gorlick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed