STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 426,593 this week

Ken Doherty (II)


Ken Doherty was born on September 17, 1969 in Ranelagh, Dublin, Ireland. He is an actor, known for Mrs. Brown's Boys: The Original Series (2002), Hall Fight (2016) and High Fall (2016). He is married to Sarah Doherty. They have one child. See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Doherty's work have you seen?

Known For

Hall Fight Guard 1
(2016)
High Fall Baddie
(2016)
Break Himself

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2016 High Fall (Short)
Baddie
 2016 Hall Fight (Short)
Guard 1
 2004-2005 Mrs. Brown's Boys: The Original Series (TV Series)
Elder Bush
- Good Mourning Mrs Brown (2005) ... Elder Bush
- Believe It or Not (2004) ... Elder Bush
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Ken Doherty - Life in the Frame - My Story". London: John Blake Publishing Ltd. ISBN-10: 1843585049

Alternate Names:

Ken Docherty | Doherty
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife Sarah is Australian. See more »

Trademark:

Scar on his right cheek

Nickname:

Ken-do See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed