STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,500 this week

Adam Schiff (II)


Adam Schiff was born on June 20, 1960 in Framingham, Massachusetts, USA. He is married to Eve Schiff. They have two children. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 83 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Schiff's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

American Deep State Self - New York Congressman
Squawk Box Self - House Intelligence Committee
(2018)
A Matter of Opinion Self (2016-)
(2014-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2019 Power Play (TV Series) (video credit - 1 episode)
- Dec 3: Construction begins for Trans Mountain Pipeline (2019) ... (video credit: House Intelligence Committee Chairman - as Rep. Adam Schiff)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rep Adam Schiff | Rep. Adam Schiff
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

California state senator, 1996-2001. See more »

Nickname:

Shifty Schiff

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed