STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,993 this week

Ina Garten


Ina Garten was born on February 2, 1948 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Ina Rosenberg. She is an actress, known for 30 Rock (2006), Barefoot Contessa (2002) and CBS News Sunday Morning (1979). She has been married to Jeffrey Garten since December 22, 1968. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Barefoot Contessa
Cook Like A Pro: Beefed Up (S25, Ep3)
Sat, Feb 29 8:00 AM PST on FOOD (056)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 30 Oct 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 126 people
created 03 Feb 2015
 
a list of 18 images
created 18 Jun 2014
 
a list of 198 people
created 01 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ina Garten's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

30 Rock Ina Garten
(2011)
Barefoot Contessa Herself - Hostess / Herself - Host / Herself / Host
(2002-2019)
CBS News Sunday Morning Herself - Guest
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2011 30 Rock (TV Series)
Ina Garten
- Respawn (2011) ... Ina Garten
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Barefoot in Paris: Easy French Food You Can Make at Home". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 7 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Ina Garten
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Every household needs somebody who cooks... and somebody who really appreciates it. See more »

Trivia:

Her cooking and entertaining style is best described as elegant and earthy. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed