No photo available. Represent Vin Baker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,103 this week

Vin Baker

Vin Baker was born on November 23, 1971 in Lake Wales, Florida, USA as Vincent Lamont Baker. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Jamie Foxx Show
We Got No Game (S3, Ep8)
Thu, Jan 30 8:30 PM PST on MTV2 (153)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vin Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1998)
The Sport Jerks Himself
(1998)
(1995)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1998 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
Himself
- We Got No Game (1998) ... Himself
 1998 The Sport Jerks (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Himself
 1998 1998 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1997 1997 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1996 1996 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1995 1995 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected by the Milwaukee Bucks with the 8th pick of the 1993 NBA Draft out of the University of Hartford. Played for Milwaukee (1993 - 1997), Seattle (1997 - 2002), Boston (2002 - 2004), New York (2004 - 2005), Houston (2005), Los Angeles Clippers (2006), and Minnesota (2006). Member of the 2000 US Men's Olympic Basketball team.

Nickname:

Vin Diesel

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed