No photo available. Represent Stan Tracey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,594,060 this week

Stan Tracey (1926–2013)

Stan Tracey was born on December 30, 1926 in Denmark Hill, London, England as Stanley William Tracey. He was an actor, known for Thriller (1973), Scene Nun, Take One (1964) and Testing Oils for Two-Stroke Engines (1963). He was married to Jackie Buckland. He died on December 6, 2013 in England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86) in England, UK

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stan Tracey's work have you seen?

Known For

Thriller Pianist
(1975)
Scene Nun, Take One Music Department
(1964)
Sargy Mann Music Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1975 Thriller (TV Series)
Pianist
- Look Back in Happiness (1975) ... Pianist
 1966 Late Show London (TV Series)
Stan Tracey Trio
- Episode #1.5 (1966) ... Stan Tracey Trio
 1965 Jazz 625 (TV Series)
- Ben Webster (1965)
 1955 I Am a Camera
Nightclub Pianist (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stan Tracey Big Brass | Stan Tracey Quartet | Stan Tracey Trio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is survived by two children. His son Clark, a percussionist himself. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed