STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,388 this week

Megyn Kelly


Megyn Kelly was born on November 18, 1970 in Champaign, Illinois, USA as Megyn Marie Kelly. She is a producer and actress, known for Embeds (2017), I am Jodie Mann: The Kelly Files (2018) and Sunday Night with Megyn Kelly (2017). She has been married to Douglas Brunt since March 1, 2008. They have three children. She was previously married to Dr. ... See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Sep 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 4005 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 70 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megyn Kelly's work have you seen?

Known For

Embeds Producer
(2017)
America Live Herself - Anchor
(2010-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017 Sunday Night with Megyn Kelly (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2017 Embeds (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Things Get Hairy (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Exodus (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Keg Stands (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Off the Record (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (49 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her memoir, "Settle for More".

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 7 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Megyn Kendall

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on feminism] It's standing shoulder to shoulder with my sisters on the truth of who we are, which is a force to be reckoned with. My own personal philosophy means showing rather than telling. And, as Steve Martin put it, being so good that they can't ignore us. See more »

Trivia:

Her grandmother, Nana, passed away at age 101 [October 28, 2016]. See more »

Nickname:

Me-Again

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed