STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,766 this week

Elizabeth Warren (II)


Elizabeth Warren was born on June 22, 1949 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA as Elizabeth Ann Herring. She has been married to Bruce Mann since July 12, 1980. She was previously married to Jim Warren. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Desus & Mero
Dancing Bok Choy (S1, Ep45)
Thu, Nov 21 8:00 PM PST on SHOW (579)
Desus & Mero
Dancing Bok Choy (S1, Ep45)
Thu, Nov 21 9:00 PM PST on SHOW (579)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
a list of 151 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Warren's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Alpha House Elizabeth Warren
(2014)
Maxed Out Herself
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2014 Alpha House (TV Series)
Elizabeth Warren
- There Will Be Water (2014) ... Elizabeth Warren
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "A Fighting Chance". See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 29 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Sen. Elizabeth Warren | Sen.-Elect Elizabeth Warren | Senator Elizabeth Warren

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I feel Mueller's like this guy who keeps taking you to a weekend away, and you think he's going to propose every weekend, and it's like "Is this guy ever...?" He puts his hand in his pocket, and you think the ring is definitely in the pocket. And then there's no ring. That said, you should remember he has produced 34 indictments and guilt pleas already. I don't know about you, but I never had a ... See more »

Trivia:

Is an unlikely fan of the TV series Ballers (2015). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed