Richard Rawlings (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,332 this week
Trailer
2:19 | Trailer
Richard Rawlings was born on March 30, 1969 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA as Richard Ray Rawlings. He is a producer and actor, known for Welcome to Happiness (2015), Shop Class and Fast N' Loud (2012). He was previously married to Suzanne Marie Mergele and Karen K. Grames. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fast N' Loud
Frankensteined Ford (S1, Ep7)
Mon, Feb 24 10:00 AM PST on DSC (069)
Fast N' Loud
Amazing Impala (S1, Ep6)
Mon, Feb 24 11:00 AM PST on DSC (069)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 09 Dec 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 02 Sep 2016
 
a list of 91 people
created 29 Jun 2015
 
a list of 58 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 
a list of 107 people
created 30 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Rawlings's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Shop Class Producer
Fast N' Loud Producer
(2012-2019)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Fast N' Loud (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (producer - 2 episodes, 2015)
- A Very Brady Edition (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Crusin' for a Bruisin (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Rocking '76 G10 Van (2015) ... (producer)
- Scat Pack Challenger Part 1 (2015) ... (producer)
 2017-2019 Garage Rehab (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Warrior Garage Part 1 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- American Garage (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Quick Stop Auto Repair (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Keys Customs (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Northrich Collision (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Welcome to Happiness (executive producer)
 2014 Misfit Garage (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Fired Up About a '67 Chevelle, Part 2 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Fired Up About a '67 Chevelle, Part 1 (2014) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Gas Monkey Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Bottom line, if we're gonna have fun, it better have a motor! See more »

Trademark:

Salt and Pepper hair/goatee

Nickname:

Triple R

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed