Pedro Chaves

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,056 this week
Trailer
22:40 | Trailer
Born in Lisbon on August, 1 1982. Cinema was always his biggest passion. His first camera was a Betamax from his birth date, 1982. From an early age he travelled around the world, which allowed him to master four languages perfectly and watch movies from all around the world. He studied at the New York Film Academy, while at the same time ... See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Chaves's work have you seen?

Known For

Reiki Director
(2009)
Light Director
(2007)
The Mirror Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2018 De beste pannenkoeken ter wereld (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Cassonade Graffe (2018)
 2017/III Happy Halloween (Short)
 2017 Issues (Short)
 2016 Zombie Girl (Short)
 2013 Rango (Short)
 2012 The Elf Games (Short)
 2011 EFF Squad (Short)
 2010 A Tale of Two Neighbours (Short)
 2009 Reiki
 2008 The Mirror (Short)
 2007 Light (Short)
 2006 Drive Thru (Short)
 2006 Rush 1 (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

BollyGent, a musical short screened at the Noches de la Pasion 2007 in Ghent, during the whole evening. See more »


Alternate Names:

Locke Cole

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shooting the feature film Reiki - The Movie in Belgium. See more »

Trademark:

Mostly wears a bandana

Nickname:

Locke Cole

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed