No photo available. Represent Chael Sonnen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,328 this week

Chael Sonnen

Chael Sonnen was born on April 3, 1977 in West Linn, Oregon, USA as Chael Patrick Sonnen. He is known for his work on Here Comes the Boom (2012), Meet Dave (2008) and Grudge Match (2013). He is married to Brittany. They have one child. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Grudge Match
Sun, Oct 20 6:30 PM PDT on UniMas (016)
Grudge Match
Sun, Oct 20 6:30 PM PDT on UniMas (716)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 746 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chael Sonnen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Here Comes the Boom Arguing Fighter
(2012)
Meet Dave Actor
(2008)
Grudge Match Chael Sonnen
(2013)
Lyons Pride Chael Sonnen

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Lyons Pride (announced)
Chael Sonnen
 2017 One Night Only: GFW Amped Anthology (TV Series)
Chael Sonnen
- Amped Anthology - Part 4 (2017) ... Chael Sonnen
- Amped Anthology - Part 3 (2017) ... Chael Sonnen
- Amped Anthology - Part 2 (2017) ... Chael Sonnen
- Amped Anthology - Part 1 (2017) ... Chael Sonnen
 2013 Grudge Match
Chael Sonnen
 2012 Here Comes the Boom
Arguing Fighter
 2012 UFC Tonight (TV Series) (Self)
 2008 Meet Dave (uncredited)
 2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
James 'Jimbo' Duncan
- To the Bone (2006) ... James 'Jimbo' Duncan
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He graduated from the University of Oregon with a Bachelor of Science degree in sociology. See more »

Nickname:

The American Gangster See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed