STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,906 this week

Chad Johnson (IV)


Chad Johnson was born on January 9, 1978 in Miami, Florida, USA as Chad Javon Johnson. He is an actor, known for American Reunion (2012), Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015) and The Rookie: CTU (2007). He was previously married to Evelyn Lozada. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 07 Jun 2016
 
a list of 52 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Reunion Chad Ochocinco
(2012)
(2015)
The Rookie: CTU Agent Ocho
(2007)
The League Chad Ochocinco
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  Overtown (delayed)
Dusty (rumored)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Sergeant
 2012 American Reunion
Chad Ochocinco (as Chad Ochocinco)
 2011 Blue Mountain State (TV Series)
Himsef
- The Captain (2011) ... Himsef (as Chad Ochocinco)
 2010 The League (TV Series)
Chad Ochocinco
- Vegas Draft (2010) ... Chad Ochocinco (as Chad Ochocinco)
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Chad Ochocinco
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Chad Ochocinco
 2010 Monica: Everything to Me (Video short)
Love Interest
 2008 The Game (TV Series)
Chad Johnson
- The List Episode (2008) ... Chad Johnson
 2007 The Rookie: CTU (TV Series)
Agent Ocho
- Day 3: 5:28pm-5:39pm (2007) ... Agent Ocho
- Day 3: 5:22pm-5:28pm (2007) ... Agent Ocho
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Godaddy.com. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chad 'Ochocinco' | Chad Ocho Cinco | Chad Ochocinco | Ochocinco | Chad Ochocino

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the end of November 2010, rumors began about Johnson being engaged to former Basketball wives star Evelyn Lozada. It was confirmed by Johnson in December of the same year. See more »

Nickname:

Esteban See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed