Andrew Aguilar (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,260 this week
Demo Reel
3:06 | Demo Reel
Andrew Aguilar was born on June 5, 1979 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Andrew Phillip Aguilar. He is known for his work on Days of Our Lives (1965), The Green Ghost (2018) and Criminal Activities (2015). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Never Been Kissed
Tue, Feb 25 9:00 PM PST on CMTV (154)
Never Been Kissed
Wed, Feb 26 1:30 AM PST on CMTV (154)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Aguilar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2003)
The Green Ghost Casting Director
(2018)
Criminal Activities Casting Department
(2015)
Destiny of the Spirit Casting Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (20 credits)
 2018 The Last Defense (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
 2018 Rosa's Esperanza (Short)
 2016 Para Ellos (Short)
 2016/I Special Flavor (Short)
 2012 Party Like the Rich and Famous (TV Movie)
 2012 Model Latina (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Wild Style (2012)
- Beach Beauty (2012)
- Girl II Goddess (2012)
- Models Gone Wild (2012)
- Vintage Vixens (2012)
 2012 Party Like a Roman Emperor (TV Movie)
 2012 Party Like the Queen of France (TV Movie)
 2010 Blood: A Butcher's Tale (Video)
 2009 Hallettsville
 2008 Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2008)
 2006 Ella at Five
 2005 Next (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2005)
Show Show Casting department (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chicken See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed