STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 531 this week

Jackson Brundage


Jackson Brundage was born on January 21, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jackson Timothy Brundage. He is an actor, known for NCIS (2003), One Tree Hill (2003) and See Dad Run (2012). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 30 Sep 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 16 Sep 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 06 May 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 Jan 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 17 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackson Brundage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NCIS Tommy Smith
(2010)
One Tree Hill Jamie Scott
(2008-2012)
See Dad Run Joe Hobbs
(2012-2014)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015 Harvey Beaks (TV Series short)
Foo / MJ / TV Son / ...
- A Day of No To-Do/Recipe for Disaster (2015) ... TV Son (voice)
- Dad Band/Foo's Panic Room (2015) ... MJ (voice)
- Comet Night?/Comet Night! (2015) ... Foo (voice)
- The Ghost Problem/Princess Is Better Than You (2015) ... Foo / MJ (voice)
 2012-2014 See Dad Run (TV Series)
Joe Hobbs
- See Dad Get in the Ring (2014) ... Joe Hobbs
- See Dad Fire Original Katie... Again (2014) ... Joe Hobbs
- See Dad Watch Janie Run Away (2014) ... Joe Hobbs
- See Dad Live at Five (2014) ... Joe Hobbs
- See Dad Become Room Mom (2014) ... Joe Hobbs
 2014 Friends with Better Lives (TV Series)
Brandon
- Something New (2014) ... Brandon
 2008-2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Jamie Scott
- One Tree Hill (2012) ... Jamie Scott
- Anyone Who Had a Heart (2012) ... Jamie Scott (credit only)
- Danny Boy (2012) ... Jamie Scott
- Hardcore Will Never Die, But You Will (2012) ... Jamie Scott (credit only)
- Every Breath Is a Bomb (2012) ... Jamie Scott (credit only)
 2011 Einstein Pals (Video)
Pablo (voice)
 2010 NCIS (TV Series)
Tommy Smith
- Borderland (2010) ... Tommy Smith
 2008 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Little Danny
- Adventures in the Skin Trade (2008) ... Little Danny
 2006 Lime Salted Love
Charlie
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 One Tree Hill: Always & Forever (TV Movie) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013 TeenNick Halo Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2013 Teens Wanna Know (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Guest
 2009 Behind the Scenes: One Tree Hill Season 6 (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2008 Behind the Scenes: One Tree Hill Season 5 (Video documentary short)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wilmington, North Carolina filming the 5th season of One Tree Hill. See more »

Nickname:

JB See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed