No photo available. Represent Lidia Bogacz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 117,384 this week

Lidia Bogacz

Lidia Bogacz was born on August 26, 1957 in Rudnik nad Sanem, Podkarpackie, Poland. She is an actress, known for True Law (2012), The Border (2014) and Street Games (1996). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lidia Bogacz's work have you seen?

Known For

True Law Judge
(2013-2015)
The Border Judge
(2017)
Street Games Bartender in the Cabaret
(1996)
Television Theater Belina / Korobkina / Mrs. Zampa
(1999-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019 The Song of Names
Nurse (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 2019 Corpus Christi
Mother
 2019 Teatroteka: Dama z Lasiczka (TV Movie)
Mother (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 1999-2019 Television Theater (TV Series)
Belina / Korobkina / Mrs. Zampa
- Chory z urojenia (2019) ... Belina (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
- Rewizor (2014) ... Korobkina (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
- Wielka magia (1999) ... Mrs. Zampa
 2017 The Border (TV Series)
Judge
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... Judge (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 2017 M jak milosc (TV Series)
Olka's Grandmother
- Episode #1.1309 (2017) ... Olka's Grandmother
- Episode #1.1306 (2017) ... Olka's Grandmother
 2016 Rezerwacja (Short)
Cashier
 2015 Teatroteka: Bialy dmuchawiec (TV Movie)
Elzbieta's mother (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 2013-2015 True Law (TV Series)
Judge
- Episode #7.2 (2015) ... Judge
- Episode #6.9 (2014) ... Judge
- Episode #5.10 (2014) ... Judge
- Episode #4.9 (2013) ... Judge
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... Judge
 2014 The Heart and the Sweetheart
Director of the children's home (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 2014 Warsaw '44
Sister Ania (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 2013 Kamchatka
Daria, Stacho's Mother
 2013 Lasting
Nurse
 2012 Hotel 52 (TV Series)
Anna
- Episode #6.7 (2012) ... Anna
 2010 Nie opuszczaj mnie
Doctor Mendas (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 2010 Majka (TV Series)
Proffesor Olga Bielska
 2009 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Krystyna's mother
- Aniolek (2009) ... Krystyna's mother
 2008 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Gracjana Kowal
- Psia mama (2008) ... Gracjana Kowal (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 2007 Lunatycy (Short)
Matka (as Lidia Bogaczówna)
 2006 Kryminalni (TV Series)
Miarkowa
- Opowiedz mi bajke (2006) ... Miarkowa
 2001 Klinika pod wyrwigroszem (TV Mini-Series)
Bufetowa (2001)
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Bufetowa (2001)
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... Bufetowa (2001)
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Bufetowa (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Bufetowa (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Bufetowa (2001)
 1996 Drzewa
 1996 Street Games
Bartender in the Cabaret
 1990 Modrzejewska (TV Mini-Series)
- Star (1990)
 1984 Sexmission
Decadent (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lidia Bogacz-Popiel | Lidia Bogaczówna
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed