Bobbi Kristina Brown (1993–2015)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Bobbi Kristina Brown was born on March 4, 1993 in Livingston, New Jersey, USA. She was an actress, known for For Better or Worse (2011), The Houstons: On Our Own (2012) and Being Bobby Brown (2005). She died on July 26, 2015 in Duluth, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 22) in Duluth, Georgia, USA

Best Moments From the Emmys 2019 Telecast

No host? No problem. Watch funny moments, inspiring speeches, and more highlights from the 2019 Emmy Awards.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Whitney: Can I Be Me
Fri, Sep 27 4:05 AM PDT on NEXT (585)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 68 people
updated 7 months ago
 
a list of 76 images
updated 01 Jan 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Apr 2015
 
a list of 101 people
created 25 Mar 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 
a list of 316 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobbi Kristina Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2012 For Better or Worse (TV Series)
Tina
- The Blind Date (2012) ... Tina
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2012 The Houstons: On Our Own (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- New Beginnings: Part 2 (2012) ... Herself
- New Beginnings: Part 1 (2012) ... Herself
- A Cabin in the Mountains (2012) ... Herself
- A Houston Family Vacation (2012) ... Herself
- Calling All Houstons (2012) ... Herself
 2012 The 2012 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2012 Oprah's Next Chapter (TV Series)
Herself
- Whitney Houston (2012) ... Herself
 2009 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 15 September 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2007 Comedy Central Roast of Flavor Flav (TV Special documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2005 Being Bobby Brown (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Brown Family Vacation (2005) ... Herself
 2000 14th Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 1997 Classic Whitney (TV Movie)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
 2015-2018 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #37.285 (2018) ... Herself
- Episode #37.282 (2018) ... Herself
- Episode #37.275 (2018) ... Herself
- Episode #37.257 (2018) ... Herself
- Episode #37.250 (2018) ... Herself
 2018 Whitney (Documentary)
Herself
 2017 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.20 (2017) ... Herself
 2017 Whitney: Can I Be Me (Documentary)
Herself
 2017 Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives (Documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2016 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 November 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2015 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Bobbi Kristina's Funeral (2015) ... Herself
- Uber Safety Investigation (2015) ... Herself
- Episode dated 16 July 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 Extra (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #21.233 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode #21.106 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 The Insider (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 February 2015 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode dated 2 February 2015 (2015) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Meeta Brown. See more »

Nickname:

Bobbi Kris See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed