Jessica Grabowsky


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,707 this week
Trailer
0:38 | Trailer
Jessica Grabowsky was born on April 8, 1980 in Siilinjärvi, Finland. She is an actress, known for 8-Ball (2013), Where Once We Walked (2011) and Midnight Sun (2016). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 25 Aug 2013
 
a list of 3502 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 356 people
created 31 May 2018
 
a list of 51 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Grabowsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

8-Ball Pike
(2013)
Where Once We Walked Lucie Lilliehjelm
(2011)
Midnight Sun Jenny Ann
(2016)
Thicker Than Water Liv Waldemar
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2019 Shadow Lines (TV Series)
Tabe Slioor
- Kekkonen, Kekkonen, Kekkonen (2019) ... Tabe Slioor
- Liittolaiset (2019) ... Tabe Slioor
- Murha Moskovassa (2019) ... Tabe Slioor
- Kolikon kääntöpuoli (2019) ... Tabe Slioor
- Nyrkit veressä (2019) ... Tabe Slioor
 2018 Idiomatic (TV Series)
Petra
- Hämärästi (2018) ... Petra
 2018 Bordertown (TV Series)
Emilia
- Kissan kehto 2/2 (2018) ... Emilia
 2017 Tom of Finland
Kaija
 2016 Midnight Sun (TV Series)
Jenny Ann
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Jenny Ann
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Jenny Ann
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Jenny Ann
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Jenny Ann
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Jenny Ann
 2014-2016 Thicker Than Water (TV Series)
Liv Waldemar
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... Liv Waldemar
- Episode #2.9 (2016) ... Liv Waldemar
- Episode #2.8 (2016) ... Liv Waldemar
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... Liv Waldemar
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Liv Waldemar
 2016 Ihon alla (TV Series)
Stella Laine / Stella Saari
- Tapaus Stella Saari (2016) ... Stella Saari
- Tapaus Aarne Lindman (2016) ... Stella Laine
- Tapaus Eveliina Sivenius (2016) ... Stella Laine
 2014 #lovemilla (TV Series)
TV-Siiri
- Re-make (2014) ... TV-Siiri
 2014 Mannerheim kuulee (Short)
 2014 Kristuksen morsian (TV Movie)
Kanerva
 2013 Taskuparkki (Short)
Vaimo
 2013 8-Ball
Pike
 2012 Elämää suurempaa (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2012)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
 2011 Where Once We Walked (TV Series)
Lucie (2011)
 2011 Where Once We Walked
Lucie Lilliehjelm
 2011 En kväll på krogen (TV Movie)
 2011 Georg & Lydia (TV Movie)
Edith
 2010 Metsään (Short)
 2009-2010 Kotikatu (TV Series)
Rebekka Blom
- Jouluilmestys (2010) ... Rebekka Blom
- Äidin syli (2009) ... Rebekka Blom
- Palava rakkaus (2009) ... Rebekka Blom
- Kuutamokeikkaa (2009) ... Rebekka Blom
- Lähempänä kuin koskaan (2009) ... Rebekka Blom
 2009 Sininen delfiini (Short)
Nainen
 2006 Ilonen talo (TV Mini-Series)
Ruuti
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Ruuti
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Ruuti
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Ruuti
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jessica Grabowski

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed