No photo available. Represent Katharina Saalfrank? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 409,984 this week

Katharina Saalfrank

Katharina Saalfrank was born on November 22, 1971 in Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. She is an actress, known for 1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde (2008), Torpedo (2008) and Die Super Nanny (2004). She has been married to Christian Saalfrank since 1993. They have four children. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katharina Saalfrank's work have you seen?

Known For

Torpedo Actress
(2008)
Die Super Nanny Herself - The Nanny / Herself
(2004-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Katia Saalfrank | Katja Saalfrank
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father was a priest, her mother worked as a teacher. She is the oldest of five children. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed