Regine Nehy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,374 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Regine Nehy was born on November 14, 1987 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress, known for Lakeview Terrace (2008), Death at a Funeral (2010) and Boot Camp (2008). See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Pride
Wed, Sep 25 3:55 AM PDT on HBOF (522)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 29 Jul 2014
 
a list of 272 people
created 30 Nov 2016
 
a list of 358 people
created 22 Dec 2010
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Regine Nehy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lakeview Terrace Celia Turner
(2008)
(2010)
Boot Camp Trina
(2008)
Transfer Sarah / Young Anna
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017 Makeup X Breakup (TV Series)
Naomi
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Naomi
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... Naomi
 2014/I Last Night (Short)
Karina, girl in the booth
 2012 Crazy Eyes
Latisha
 2010/I Transfer
Sarah / Young Anna
 2010 Death at a Funeral
Martina
 2008 Lakeview Terrace
Celia Turner
 2008 Boot Camp
Trina
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Miri
- No Way Back (2007) ... Miri
 2007 Super Sweet 16: The Movie (TV Movie)
Jacquie
 2007 Pride
Willie
 2007 Weapons
Sabrina
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Cheyenne Wood
- Break on Through (2006) ... Cheyenne Wood

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Iremen Nehy

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was already a competitive swimmer prior to playing the role of 'Willie' in Pride (2007).

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed