Toni Trucks


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,700 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Toni Trucks was born on September 30, 1980 in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA as Antoinette Lindsay Trucks. She is an actress, known for The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012), Grimm (2011) and NCIS: New Orleans (2014). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

SEAL Team
Never Out of the Fight (S2, Ep22)
Wed, Sep 18 9:00 PM PDT on CBS (702)
SEAL Team
Never Out of the Fight (S2, Ep22)
Wed, Sep 18 9:00 PM PDT on CBS (002)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 2797 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 3140 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 2965 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Trucks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grimm Deputy Sheriff Janelle Farris
(2014-2015)
NCIS: New Orleans CGIS Agent Joan Swanson
(2016-2017)
Lethal Weapon Maria Torez
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2019 Scare Package (post-production)
Franchesca (segments: So Much To Do)
 2017-2019 SEAL Team (TV Series)
Lisa Davis
- Never Out of the Fight (2019) ... Lisa Davis
- My Life for Yours (2019) ... Lisa Davis (credit only)
- Rock Bottom (2019) ... Lisa Davis
- Medicate and Isolate (2019) ... Lisa Davis (credit only)
- Payback (2019) ... Lisa Davis
 2018 Good Eggs (TV Series short)
Sam
- Good Eggs (2018) ... Sam
 2018 Corporate (TV Series)
Karen James
- Trademarq (2018) ... Karen James
- The Void (2018) ... Karen James
 2016-2017 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
CGIS Agent Joan Swanson
- Poetic Justice (2017) ... CGIS Agent Joan Swanson
- Follow the Money (2017) ... CGIS Agent Joan Swanson
- Sleeping with the Enemy (2016) ... CGIS Agent Joan Swanson
 2017 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
Kathy Hall
- Cinderella and the Dragon (2017) ... Kathy Hall
 2016 Pure Genius (TV Series)
Kayla
- You Must Remember This (2016) ... Kayla
 2016 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Maria Torez
- Pilot (2016) ... Maria Torez
 2014-2015 Grimm (TV Series)
Deputy Sheriff Janelle Farris
- Mishipeshu (2015) ... Deputy Sheriff Janelle Farris
- Highway of Tears (2014) ... Deputy Sheriff Janelle Farris
 2015 Chevy (TV Movie)
Debbie Coker
 2015 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Ranger Jill Ayres
- Byzantium (2015) ... Ranger Jill Ayres
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Anita Haskins
- Red or Black (2014) ... Anita Haskins
- Spirits in the Material World (2014) ... Anita Haskins
- Falcon's Nest (2014) ... Anita Haskins
- Honor Thy Mother (2014) ... Anita Haskins
- Dance the Night Away (2014) ... Anita Haskins
 2013 Hostages (TV Series)
Angela Nix
- Hail Mary (2013) ... Angela Nix (uncredited)
- Truth and Consequences (2013) ... Angela Nix
- 2:45 PM (2013) ... Angela Nix
- Power of Persuasion (2013) ... Angela Nix (uncredited)
- Invisible Leash (2013) ... Angela Nix
 2013 Do No Harm (TV Series)
Dr. Patricia Rivers
- But I'm Allergic to Cats (2013) ... Dr. Patricia Rivers
- Circadian Rhythms (2013) ... Dr. Patricia Rivers
- Pilot (2013) ... Dr. Patricia Rivers
 2013 The Soul Man (TV Series)
Gina
- Bride and Prejudice (2013) ... Gina
 2012 Made in Jersey (TV Series)
Cyndi Vega
- The Farm (2012) ... Cyndi Vega
- Ridgewell (2012) ... Cyndi Vega
- Wingman (2012) ... Cyndi Vega
- Ancient History (2012) ... Cyndi Vega
- Payday (2012) ... Cyndi Vega
 2012 Ruby Sparks
Susie
 2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Alicia Woods
- Unwrapped (2012) ... Alicia Woods
 2011 House (TV Series)
Trina
- Charity Case (2011) ... Trina
 2010 Rollers
Bailey
 2010 The Cost of Heaven
Cheryl
 2010 N-Secure
Denise
 2010/I What If...
Claire
 2010 StarStruck (TV Movie)
Libby Lam
 2009 Ab Fab (TV Movie)
Novelette
 2009 Brothers (TV Series)
Meg
- Follow the Story (2009) ... Meg
 2009 The Battery's Down (TV Series)
Nuancé
- The Party's Over (2009) ... Nuancé
- Losing My Mind (2009) ... Nuancé
- I Think I'm Gonna Like it Here (2009) ... Nuancé
 2009 Star Runners (TV Movie)
Asta
 2008 'Til Death (TV Series)
Randy
- Philadelphia Freedom (2008) ... Randy
 2007 Mr. Art Critic
Lisa Williston
 2007 All of Us (TV Series)
Michele
- She Blinded Me with Science (2007) ... Michele
- Everything Happens for a Reason (2007) ... Michele
- It Was Fun While It Lasted (2007) ... Michele
- Another Episode of All of Us (2007) ... Michele
- Artificial Intelligence (2007) ... Michele
 2007 Music and Lyrics
Tricia
 2007 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Phillise
 2007 Weapons
Auntie
 2005-2006 Barbershop (TV Series)
Terri
- Get Your Hand Out of My Womb (2006) ... Terri
- Crimes of the Heart (2005) ... Terri
- The Politics of Money (2005) ... Terri
- Debates and Dead People (2005) ... Terri
- Family Business (2005) ... Terri
 2006 If You Lived Here, You'd Be Home Now (TV Movie)
Noni
 2001 Drive (Short)
Sarah
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in "Sweet Charity", Barrington Stage Co. See more »

Alternate Names:

Antoinette Trucks

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Manistee, Michigan. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed