STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 189,172 this week

Elena Temnikova


Elena Temnikova was born on April 18, 1985 in Kurgan, Kurganskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Elena Vladimirovna Temnikova. She has been married to Dmitriy Sergeev since April 2014. They have one child. She was previously married to Aleksey Semenov. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 83 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 361 people
created 23 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena Temnikova's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Last Hero Herself
(2004)
Fabrika zvezd Herself / Herself - Guest Performer
(2003-2007)
Comedy Club Herself - Guest
(2005)
Gde logika? Gamer / Himself
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2017 Guardians (performer: "Sumasshedshiy russkiy" - as Temnikova)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Serebro

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and her second husband, Russian businessman Dmitriy Sergeev, have one daughter, Aleksandra, who was born on March 27, 2015, in Moscow, Russia. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed