Mike Birbiglia


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 392 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Mike Birbiglia was born on June 20, 1978 in Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Sleepwalk with Me (2012), Mike Birbiglia: What I Should Have Said Was Nothing (2008) and Your Sister's Sister (2011). His 2013 special, My Girlfriend's Boyfriend, was nominated for comedy special of the year at the American Comedy ... See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cedar Rapids
Sat, Sep 21 6:45 AM PDT on OMAX (556)
Going the Distance
Sun, Sep 22 3:30 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 77 images
updated 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 10 images
updated 14 Apr 2016
 
list image
a list of 18 images
updated 20 Jan 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 05 Apr 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 Aug 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Birbiglia's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
(2012)
(2014)
Hot Pursuit Steve
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2018-2019 Summer Camp Island (TV Series)
Howard / Additional Voices
- Midnight Quittance (2019) ... Howard / Additional Voices (voice)
- Susie's Fantastical Scavenger Hunt (2019) ... Howard / Additional Voices (voice)
- Director's Cut (2019) ... Howard (voice)
- Mr. Softball (2018) ... Howard (voice)
- Monster Visit (2018) ... Howard (voice)
 2018 Billions (TV Series)
Oscar Langstraat
- Elmsley Count (2018) ... Oscar Langstraat
- Redemption (2018) ... Oscar Langstraat
- The Third Ortolan (2018) ... Oscar Langstraat
- Flaw in the Death Star (2018) ... Oscar Langstraat
- Hell of a Ride (2018) ... Oscar Langstraat
 2017 Broad City (TV Series)
Richard Miller
- House-Sitting (2017) ... Richard Miller
 2016 Tramps
Scott
 2015-2016 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Danny Pearson
- Bunny, Skull, Bunny, Skull (2016) ... Danny Pearson
- People Persons (2016) ... Danny Pearson
- We'll Always Have Baltimore (2016) ... Danny Pearson
- Don't Make Me Come Back There (2015) ... Danny Pearson
- We Can Be Heroes (2015) ... Danny Pearson
 2016 Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping
Blonde CMZ Reporter
 2016 Don't Think Twice
Miles
 2016 The Guardian Brothers
The Health Inspector (English version, voice)
 2015 Trainwreck
Tom
 2014-2015 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Drew
- Wingwoman (2015) ... Drew
- Slow Your Roll (2014) ... Drew
 2015 Hot Pursuit
Steve
 2015 Digging for Fire
Phil
 2014 Annie
Social Services Inspector
 2014 Adult Beginners
Braden
 2014 The Fault in Our Stars
Patrick
 2014 What's Next for Jack Antonoff? (Short)
Interviewer
 2013 Bear Has a Story to Tell (Video short)
Narrator
 2012 Fresh Air 2: 2 Fresh 2 Furious (Short)
Mike
 2012 I'm Coming Over (Short)
Tom Moore
 2012 Girls (TV Series)
Brian
- Vagina Panic (2012) ... Brian
 2012 Sleepwalk with Me
Matt
 2011 Cedar Rapids
Trent
 2010 Going the Distance
Toby the Waiter
 2007 Stanley Cuba
Stanley
 2005 Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (TV Series)
Mike - The Superteam Me Guy / Audience Member
- 1978 Superteams: Cowboys vs Royals (2005) ... Mike - The Superteam Me Guy
- 1980 MLB All-Star Game (2005) ... Audience Member
 2003 LOL with The N (TV Series) (2003)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His directorial debut, Sleepwalk with Me (2012), was loosely based on his own life. Especially autobiographical are the main character's early struggles as a stand-up comedian and his issues with sleepwalking due to his having "rapid eye movement sleep behavior disorder". See more »

Nickname:

Birbigs

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed