No photo available. Represent John Avlon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 174,390 this week

John Avlon

John Avlon was born in 1973 in the USA as John Phillips Avlon. He has been married to Margaret Hoover since November 7, 2009. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What Zazie Beetz Learned From Working on 'Joker'

On the 2020 Oscars red carpet, Zazie Beetz shares what she took away from working on the set of Joker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4622 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Avlon's work have you seen?

Known For

The Whole Truth with David Eisenhower Himself - Editor of The Daily Beast and CNN Political Analyst
(2016)
What The Week Himself (2010)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2019 No Safe Spaces (Documentary) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Independent Nation: How the Vital Center Is Changing American Politics" (2004)

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

John P. Avlon
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Heroes are an endangered species in American politics. Profiles in courage are in short supply. And honor seems like a word found only in the dictionary. But John McCain exemplified courage and honor in countless ways across decades of public service as a Navy pilot, prisoner of war, congressman, senator and presidential nominee. He wasn't perfect and never intended to be. He was principled but ... See more »

Trivia:

Frequent "New York Post" op-ed contributor. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed