Sebastien Dewaele


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,632 this week
Demo Reel
3:59 | Demo Reel
Sebastien Dewaele was born on March 6, 1978 in Oostende, Flanders, Belgium. He is an actor, known for Cargo (2017), Eigen Kweek (2013) and De Dag (2018). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 10 Jan 2019
 
a list of 53 people
created 29 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastien Dewaele's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cargo William Broucke
(2017)
Eigen Kweek Steven Welvaert
(2013-2019)
De Dag Thibault
(2018)
Grenslanders Dirk Vervenne
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
  Cool Abdoul (filming)
Bob
 2020 Blackout (TV Series) (post-production)
Boer
 2019 Unit 42 (TV Series)
Simon Villard
- Cyber Love (2019) ... Simon Villard
 2019 Grenslanders (TV Series)
Dirk Vervenne
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Dirk Vervenne
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Dirk Vervenne
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Dirk Vervenne
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Dirk Vervenne
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Dirk Vervenne
 2019 Toetnoasteki! (Short)
Leerkracht Oostends
 2019 Gent West (TV Series)
Axelle
- Episode #2.11 (2019) ... Axelle
- Episode #2.12 (2019) ... Axelle
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... Axelle
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... Axelle
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... Axelle
 2013-2019 Eigen Kweek (TV Series)
Steven Welvaert
- Tende (2019) ... Steven Welvaert
- Ze blow up job (2019) ... Steven Welvaert
- No kotje kotje (2019) ... Steven Welvaert
- Wholemoal alone (2019) ... Steven Welvaert
- Beschuldigd van etwa (2019) ... Steven Welvaert
 2019 The Best of Dorien B.
Vuilnisman
 2018 This Magnificent Cake! (Short)
Pierre (voice)
 2018 De Dag (TV Series)
Thibault
- Chapter Six, Inside (2018) ... Thibault
- Chapter Six, Outside (2018) ... Thibault
- Chapter Five, Outside (2018) ... Thibault
- Chapter Four, Outside (2018) ... Thibault
- Chapter Three, Outside (2018) ... Thibault
 2017/III Cargo
William Broucke
 2015 The Natives (TV Mini-Series)
Kenny (2015) / Kenny
- Erfgoed (2015) ... Kenny (2015)
- Beireslikker (2015) ... Kenny (2015)
- Ufoots (2015) ... Kenny (2015)
- Voaderkesdag (2015) ... Kenny (2015)
- Vierwerk (2015) ... Kenny (2015)
 2015 Cafard
Victor
 2014 L'Infini (Short)
Bridegroom
 2014 Preuteleute: Un-Butt-Plugged (Video)
Alain
 2013/IV Lilith (Short)
 2012/III La proie (Short)
Hunter
 2010 Aspe (TV Series)
- Monstermoord (2010)
 2010 22nd of May
Sebastien
 2010 Witse (TV Series)
Kurt Vrancken
- Maskers (2010) ... Kurt Vrancken
 2009 De kotmadam (TV Series)
Fritz
- Thuiszorg (2009) ... Fritz
 2007 Ex Drummer
Stef Vanneste
 2006 Mega Mindy (TV Series)
Fred
- Het Egyptische masker (2006) ... Fred
 2003 Spoed (TV Series)
- Studentendoop (2003)
 2003 Alicante, Spain 1933 (Short)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Basje

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed