No photo available. Represent Art Rooijakkers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,847 this week

Art Rooijakkers

Art Rooijakkers was born on August 29, 1976 in Geldrop, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Wie is de Mol? (1999), Caps Club (2013) and Familie Kruys (2015). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Art Rooijakkers's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Wie is de Mol? Self - Host / Self
(2011-2018)
Caps Club Brackxe
(2016)
Familie Kruys Art Rooijakkers
(2015)
Peking Express Self - Host / Self
(2006-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2016 Caps Club (TV Series)
Brackxe
- Episode #3.8 (2016) ... Brackxe
- Episode #3.7 (2016) ... Brackxe
- Episode #3.6 (2016) ... Brackxe
 2015 Familie Kruys (TV Series)
Art Rooijakkers
- Ontmoeting der Ontmoetingen (2015) ... Art Rooijakkers
 2012 The Club of Ugly Children (Short)
Nieuwslezer
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Art Rooijackers
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed