No photo available. Represent Daniel Anglès? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,089,915 this week

Daniel Anglès

Daniel Anglès was born on December 12, 1975 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Anglès's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008-2009)
Oh Happy Day Himself - Jury Member
(2015-2017)
Els matins a TV3 Himself - Guest
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2017 La Marató 2017 (TV Special) (performer: "Quan m'escoltes")
 2015-2017 Oh Happy Day (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.13 (2017) ... (performer: "Let Me Entertain You")
- Episode #3.11 (2015) ... (performer: "Oh Happy Day")
 2015-2017 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #8.85 (2017) ... (performer: "Viaje con nosotros")
- Episode #7.161 (2016) ... (performer: "Señora", "Como una ola", "Se nos rompió el amor", "Ese hombre", "Como yo te amo")
- Episode #6.117 (2015) ... (performer: "On My Own", "Being Alive", "Amor particular")
 2015 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #12.64 (2015) ... (performer: "Señora")
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Dani Anglès
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed