No photo available. Represent Tomm Coker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 285,575 this week

Tomm Coker (I)

Tomm Coker was born on November 3, 1972 in Sacramento, California, USA as Thomas Lewis Coker. He is a writer and director, known for Catacombs (2007), Undying Love and Langley High. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomm Coker's work have you seen?

Known For

Catacombs Writer
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  Undying Love (graphic novel) / (screenplay) (pre-production)
 2007 Catacombs (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2007 Catacombs
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Catacombs
Dr. Giggles
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Station Zero (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Artist (and co-creator) on the Vertigo Miniseries: "Blood and Water"

Alternate Names:

Tomm L. Coker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Comic book artist, worked on characters published by Marvel & DC. Scheduled to return to draw the world of "Blood + Water" in a new miniseries, had to postpone to work on his debut movie Catacombs (2007).

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed