No photo available. Represent Kemal Uzun? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 226,664 this week

Kemal Uzun (I) (–2017)

Kemal Uzun was born as Mustafa Kemal Uzun. He was a director and actor, known for Gallipoli: End of the Road (2013), Lale Devri (2010) and Lüküs hayat (1976). He died on December 11, 2017 in Istanbul, Turkey. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 30 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kemal Uzun's work have you seen?

Known For

Lale Devri Director
(2010-2013)
Lüküs hayat Director
(1976)
Aile Reisi Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2017 Kanatsiz Kuslar (TV Series)
 2016 Yeter (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode #2.7 (2016)
- Episode #2.6 (2016)
- Episode #2.5 (2016)
- Episode #2.4 (2016)
- Episode #2.3 (2016)
 2014 Kocamin Ailesi (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Bolum 20 (2014)
- Bolum 19 (2014)
- Bolum 18 (2014)
- Bolum 17 (2014)
- Bolum 16 (2014)
 2010-2013 Lale Devri (TV Series) (118 episodes)
- Episode #4.16 (2013)
- Episode #4.15 (2013)
- Episode #4.14 (2013)
- Episode #4.13 (2013)
- Episode #4.12 (2013)
 2010-2013 Yer Gök Ask (TV Series) (43 episodes)
- Episode #1.29 (2013)
- Episode #1.27 (2011)
- Episode #1.26 (2011)
- Episode #1.25 (2011)
- Episode #1.24 (2011)
 2013 Günce
 2013 Güzel Çirkin (TV Series)
 2012 Iki Yaka Bir Ismail (TV Series) (television director)
 2010 Vay Arkadas
 2009 Makber (TV Series)
 2009 Aile Reisi (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.18 (2009)
- Episode #1.17 (2009)
- Episode #1.16 (2009)
- Episode #1.15 (2009)
- Episode #1.14 (2009)
 2008 Hastasiyiz (TV Movie)
 2008 Eyvah halam (TV Series)
 2007-2008 Genco (TV Series) (51 episodes)
- Episode #1.51 (2008)
- Episode #1.50 (2008)
- Episode #1.49 (2008)
- Episode #1.48 (2008)
- Episode #1.47 (2008)
 2005-2007 Gümüs (TV Series) (100 episodes)
- Episode #3.38 (2007)
- Episode #3.37 (2007)
- Episode #3.36 (2007)
- Episode #3.34 (2007)
- Episode #3.35 (2007)
 2002 Çekirdek aile (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2000 Tersine dünya (TV Series)
 1997 Kilibiklar mahallesi (TV Series)
 1989 Güzel bir gün için (TV Movie)
 1987 Afife Jale
 1987 Felekten bir gün (uncredited)
 1985 Kaçis
 1976 Lüküs hayat
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sinematurk Profile

Alternate Names:

K. Uzun

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed