Matthew Margeson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,944 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Matthew Margeson was born on June 9, 1980 in Brick, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014), Skyline (2010) and Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Margeson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Skyline Composer
(2010)
Eddie the Eagle Composer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (25 credits)
 2019/I Rocketman
 2019 Buffaloed
 2019 Into the Dark (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Down (2019)
 2016-2018 Wrecked (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Mrs. Stanwick (2018)
- Ballers (2018)
- Hunt Day (2018)
 2018/I Truth or Dare (music by)
 2017 Rings (music by)
 2013 Knack (Video Game)
 2013 Kick-Ass 2
 2012 Puss in Boots: The Three Diablos (Video short)
 2011 Carnival Island (Video Game)
 2011 Night of the Living Carrots (Video short)
 2011 Transformers Prime (TV Series short) (21 episodes)
- One Shall Fall (2011)
- Stronger, Faster (2011)
 2010 Skyline (music composed by)
 2010 Burning Palms
 2010 Lunatics, Lovers & Poets (music composer)
 2008 Web Site Story (Short)
Show Show Music department (46 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Margerson | Matt Margeson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed