No photo available. Represent Gregg Wallace? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,387 this week

Gregg Wallace (II)

Gregg Wallace was born on October 17, 1964 in Peckham, London, England. He is an actor, known for John Bishop's Only Joking (2013), Celebrity Masterchef (2006) and Masterchef Goes Large (2005). He has been married to Anne-Marie Sterpini since August 6, 2016. He was previously married to Heidi Brown, Denise and Christine. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 15 Sep 2017
 
list image
a list of 18 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregg Wallace's work have you seen?

Known For

Celebrity Masterchef Self - Judge
(2006-2019)
Masterchef Goes Large Self / Self - Judge
(2005-2020)
Inside the Factory Self - Presenter
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 MasterChef: The Professionals (TV Series)
- Episode #10.2 (2017)
- Episode #10.1 (2017)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Gregg Wallace

Alternate Names:

Greg Wallace
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Cooking, doesn't get tougher than this

Trivia:

Revealed on The One Show (2006) that he is a big fan of Electric Light Orchestra and Jeff Lynne. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed