STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,160 this week

Rick Rasmussen


Rick Rasmussen was born on November 20, 1964 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada. He is known for his work on Watchmen (2009), Godzilla (2014) and Man of Steel (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Rasmussen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Watchmen Transportation Department
(2009)
Godzilla Transportation Department
(2014)
Man of Steel Transportation Department
(2013)
War for the Planet of the Apes Transportation Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (49 credits)
 2021 Jurassic World 3 (Picture Car Coordinator: Canada) (pre-production)
 2020 Project Blue Book (TV Series) (picture car coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Operation Mainbrace (2020) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
- Broken Arrow (2020) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
- What Lies Beneath (2020) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
- Curse of the Skinwalker (2020) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
- Close Encounters (2020) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
 2020 The Turning (picture car coordinator: additional photography)
 2019 The Art of Racing in the Rain (picture car coordinator)
 2018 Deadpool 2 (picture car coordinator)
 2018 Fifty Shades Freed (picture car coordinator)
 2018 Altered Carbon (TV Series) (picture car coordinator - 1 episode)
- Out of the Past (2018) ... (picture car coordinator)
 2017/I Death Note (picture car coordinator)
 2017 War for the Planet of the Apes (picture car coordinator)
 2017 Fifty Shades Darker (picture car coordinator)
 2016 Monster Trucks (picture car coordinator: Canada)
 2016 The BFG (picture car coordinator)
 2015/I Hidden (picture car coordinator)
 2015 Fifty Shades of Grey (picture car coordinator)
 2014/I Big Eyes (picture car coordinator)
 2014 Godzilla (picture car coordinator)
 2013 Man of Steel (picture car coordinator: Vancouver)
 2012 A Christmas Story 2 (Video) (picture car coordinator)
 2011 The Cabin in the Woods (picture car coordinator)
 2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (picture car coordinator: Canada)
 2010 The A-Team (picture car coordinator)
 2009/I 2012 (picture car coordinator)
 2009 Watchmen (picture car coordinator)
 2008 The Andromeda Strain (TV Mini-Series) (picture car coordinator - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (picture car coordinator)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (picture car coordinator)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (picture car coordinator)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (picture car coordinator)
 2008 Passengers (picture car coordinator)
 2007 Reaper (TV Series) (picture car coordinator)
 2007 Traveler (TV Series) (picture car coordinator - 1 episode)
- The Exchange (2007) ... (picture car coordinator)
 2007 Are We Done Yet? (picture car coordinator)
 2006/III Little Man (picture car coordinator)
 2006 RV (picture car coordinator)
 2006 Underworld: Evolution (picture car coordinator)
 2005 Are We There Yet? (picture car coordinator)
 2005 Elektra (picture car coordinator)
 2004 Carmilla, the Lesbian Vampire (Video) (picture car)
 2004 Walking Tall (picture car mechanic: second unit)
 2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (picture car wrangler)
 2004 Kingdom Hospital (TV Series) (picture car wrangler - uncredited)
 2003 Scary Movie 3 (picture car wrangler: second unit)
 2003 X2: X-Men United (picture car wrangler)
 2000-2002 Dark Angel (TV Series) (picture car coordinator - 37 episodes)
- Freak Nation (2002) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
- Love Among the Runes (2002) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
- She Ain't Heavy (2002) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
- Dawg Day Afternoon (2002) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
- Hello, Goodbye (2002) ... (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
 2001 Freddy Got Fingered (picture car coordinator)
 2001 Say It Isn't So (picture car coordinator - uncredited)
 2001/I The Pledge (picture car wrangler: additional photography - uncredited)
 2000 The 6th Day (picture car wrangler - uncredited)
 1999 Dodge's City (TV Movie) (picture car mechanic - uncredited)
 1998-1999 Seven Days (TV Series) (picture car mechanic - 24 episodes)
- Walk Away (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
- Two Weddings and a Funeral (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
- For the Children (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
- Parker.com (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
- The Football (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
 1999 Road Rage (TV Movie) (picture car mechanic - uncredited)
 1996-1999 Viper (TV Series) (picture car mechanic - 66 episodes)
- Split Decision: Part 2 (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
- Split Decision: Part 1 (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
- Attack of the Teki-Ya (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
- Hell Hath No Fury (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
- Holy Terror (1999) ... (picture car mechanic)
 1998 It's True! (TV Series) (picture car mechanic - 1 episode)
- The Rats of Rumfordton (Pilot) (1998) ... (picture car mechanic)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ricky Rasmussen | Rick Rassmussen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed